Waterloo/Austin
Area Performances in Charlotte at the |
2006
USATF Masters Outdoor Track & Field Championships |
|
|
See usatf.org for full results |
|
|
|
|
|
Last Name |
First Name |
Age Group |
Event |
Place |
Performance |
Points |
Allen |
Mac |
M45 |
5000 Meters |
4th |
18:00.61 |
3 |
Allen |
Mac |
M45 |
1500 Meters |
10th |
4:36.83 |
0 |
Brower |
Jeff |
M45 |
400 Int Hurdles |
2nd |
60.22 |
6 |
Brower |
Jeff |
M45 |
110 High Hurdles |
1st |
16.92 |
8 |
Brower |
Jeff |
M45 |
High Jump |
3rd |
1.70m |
4 |
Brower |
Jeff |
M45 |
4x400 Relay |
2nd |
3:57.62 |
3 |
Brower |
Jeff |
M45 |
4x800 Relay |
1st |
10:23.92 |
4 |
Cawley |
Jim |
M60 |
Pentathlon |
3rd |
2728 |
4 |
Cawley |
Jim |
M60 |
Long Jump |
2nd |
4.7 |
6 |
Cawley |
Rick |
M40 |
Pentathlon |
DNF |
|
0 |
Finsrud |
Carol |
W45 |
Discus |
1st |
41.93m |
8 |
Finsrud |
Carol |
W45 |
Javelin |
1st |
31.00m |
8 |
Finsrud |
Carol |
W45 |
Shot |
2nd |
11.05m |
6 |
Finsrud |
Carol |
W45 |
Hammer |
2nd |
42.38m |
6 |
Galloway |
Lamar |
M50 |
400 Meters |
17th |
63.21 |
0 |
Galloway |
Lamar |
M50 |
400 Int Hurdles |
5th |
70.18 |
2 |
Galloway |
Lamar |
M50 |
4x400 Relay |
1st |
3:57.62 |
4 |
Gardner |
Brad |
M45 |
3K Steeplechase |
3rd |
12:20.33 |
4 |
Gardner |
Brad |
M45 |
4x400 Relay |
1st |
3:57.62 |
4 |
Gardner |
Brad |
M45 |
4x800 Relay |
2nd |
10:23.92 |
3 |
Grant |
Chris |
M35 |
400 Meters |
2nd |
51.1 |
6 |
Grant |
Chris |
M35 |
400 Int Hurdles |
1st |
53.96 |
6 |
Gunderson |
Chris |
M40 |
5000 Meters |
8th |
17:43.0 |
0 |
Gunderson |
Chris |
M40 |
10000 Meters |
3rd |
37:01.6 |
4 |
Karasev |
Sergey |
M40 |
5000 Meters |
3rd |
16:54.2 |
4 |
King |
David |
M30 |
Pentathlon |
1st |
2838 |
8 |
Lawrence |
Donna |
W35 |
100 Meters |
1st |
12.32 |
8 |
Lawrence |
Donna |
W35 |
Long Jump |
2nd |
4.78 |
6 |
Lawrence |
Donna |
W35 |
Triple Jump |
1st |
9.76 |
8 |
McCormick |
Carolyn |
W55 |
80 M Hurdles |
2nd |
18.24 |
6 |
Onodera-Leonard |
Sumi |
W75 |
100 Meters |
2nd |
20.15 |
6 |
Onodera-Leonard |
Sumi |
W75 |
200 Meters |
2nd |
45.46 |
6 |
Onodera-Leonard |
Sumi |
W75 |
400 Meters |
2nd |
1:56.33 |
6 |
Onodera-Leonard |
Sumi |
W75 |
800 Meters |
2nd |
5:30.55 |
6 |
Render |
Lisa |
W40 |
2K Steeplechase |
2nd |
9:47.22 |
6 |
Render |
Lisa |
W40 |
Triple Jump |
4th |
7.70m |
3 |
Render |
Lisa |
W40 |
80 M Hurdles |
5th |
16.39 |
2 |
Scott |
Wilford |
M75 |
100 Meters |
6th |
15.24 |
1 |
Scott |
Wilford |
M75 |
200 Meters |
6th |
32.43 |
1 |
Trott |
Rhona |
W55 |
100 Meters |
4th |
15.4 |
3 |
Trott |
Rhona |
W55 |
200 Meters |
5th |
40.12 |
2 |
Trott |
Rhona |
W55 |
80 M Hurdles |
3rd |
16.48 |
4 |
Trott |
Rhona |
W55 |
Long Hurdles |
1st |
59.38 |
8 |
Trott |
Rhona |
W55 |
Shot Put |
5th |
7.31 |
2 |
Trott |
Rhona |
W55 |
Discus |
5th |
18.16 |
2 |
Trott |
Rhona |
W55 |
Hammer |
5th |
18.42 |
2 |
Wills |
Bev |
W60 |
800 Meters |
2nd |
03:07.0 |
6 |
Wills |
Bev |
W60 |
1500 Meters |
3rd |
06:45.1 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
211 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|